Live At Leeds stage splits and times revealed

The festival season officially starts in just 40 days with LIVE AT LEEDS – the city-wide event has just revealed the stage splits and times for you to get planning your wheres and whens for Saturday, May 4.

Live At Leeds

There’s a tonne of bands heading to the city for the bank holiday weekend, with some pretty amazing new acts filling up 20 stages around Leeds, as well as some top headliners making a welcome return.

We’ve got METRONOMY, TOM GRENNAN and SUNDARA KARMA sitting at the top of the poster, with LAUREN AQUILINA, MINI MANSIONS, KATE TEMPEST and SWIM DEEP headlining stages around the festival.

And then we have the best of Yorkshire music to get stuck into throughout the day with MARSICANS, MENACE BEACH, ORMSTORMS, SEAFRET, THE HUBBARDS, FAR CASPIAN and more.

Check out the full line-up below:

STAGE 1 – BELGRAVE MUSIC HALL
12pm – 12:30pm – Hellos Cosmos
1pm – 1:30pm – Dan D’Lion
2pm – 2:30pm – Upsahl
3pm – 3:30pm – Oli Fox
4pm – 4:30pm – Jesse Jo Stark
5pm – 5:30pm – Millie Turner
6pm – 6:30pm – Jvck James
7pm – 7:30pm – Kwassa
8pm – 8:30pm – Elli Ingram
9pm – 9:30pm – Orla Gartland
10pm -11pm – Lauren Aquilina

STAGE 2 – BRUDENELL MAIN ROOM (DR.MARTENS BOOT ROOM)
12pm – 12:30pm – Tallsaint
1pm – 1:30pm – Childcare
2pm – 2:30pm – Ed The Dog
3pm – 3:30pm – The Jungle Giants
4pm – 4:30pm – Benin City
5pm – 5:30pm – Altopalo
6pm – 6:30pm – Chappaqua Wrestling
7pm – 7:30pm – Fur
8pm – 8:30pm – Another Sky
9pm – 9:30pm – The Murder Capital
10pm – 10:45pm – Indoor Pets
11:15pm – 12am – Easy Life

STAGE 3 – BRUDENELL COMMUNITY ROOM (DR. MARTENS COMMUNITY ROOM)
12:30pm – 1pm – Halfnoise
1:30pm – 2pm – Honey Harper
2:30pm – 3pm – Rachel Chinouriri
3:30pm – 4pm – Swimming Tapes
4:30pm – 5pm – Wooze
5:30pm – 6pm – Bailen
6:30pm – 7pm – Lowly
7:30pm – 8pm – Walt Disco
8:30pm – 9pm – Gently Tender
9:30pm – 10pm – Kawala
10:30pm – 11:15pm – Mini Mansions

STAGE 4 – CHURCH (DANCE TO THE RADIO STAGE)
3:15pm – 4pm – Cavetown
4:30pm – 5pm – Shadowlark
5:30pm – 6pm – The Mysterines
6:30pm – 7pm – Cassia
7:30pm – 8:15pm – Fatherson
8:45pm – 9:30pm – Seafret
10pm – 11pm – The Slow Readers Club

STAGE 5 – THE CHAPEL
12pm – 12:30pm – Tranqua Lite
1pm – 1:30pm – Dancing On Tables
2pm – 2:30pm – The Collier
3pm – 3:30pm – Patawawa
4pm – 4:30pm – Inhaler
5pm – 5:30pm – Swimming Girls
6pm – 6:30pm – Retro Video Club
7pm – 7:30pm – Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
8:15pm – 8:45pm – The Dunts
9:30pm – 10pm – Fuzzy Sun

STAGE 6 – HEADROW HOUSE
12pm – 12:30pm – Barny Fletcher
1pm – 1:30pm – Delilah Montagu
2pm – 2:30pm – Tertia May
3pm – 3:30pm – Aeris Roves
4pm – 4:30pm – Brunswick
5pm – 5:30pm – Mae Muller
6pm – 6:30pm – Le Boom
7pm – 7:30pm – Max Rad
8pm – 8:30pm – Kojaque
9pm – 9:30pm – 404
10pm – 10:30pm – Big Wild
11pm – 11:30pm – Everyone You Know

STAGE 7 – HIFI (YORKSHIRE MUSIC FORUM STAGE)
1:30pm – 2pm – Tall Talker
2:30pm – 3pm – Sea Legs
3:30pm – 4pm – Talkboy
4:30pm – 5pm – Dead Naked Hippies
5:30pm – 6pm – ørmstons
6:30pm – 7pm – Faux Pas
7:30pm – 8pm – The Golden Age Of TV
8:30pm – 9pm – Team Picture
9:30pm – 10:15pm – Menace Beach

STAGE 8 – HYDE PARK BOOK CLUB
12pm – 12:30pm – In Your Prime
1pm – 1:30pm – The Pearl Hearts
2pm – 2:30pm – These New South Whales
3pm – 3:30pm – Kingswood
4pm – 4:30pm – VC Pines
5pm – 5:30pm – Wasuremono
6pm – 6:30pm – Body Type
7pm – 7:30pm – Hotel Lux
8pm – 8:30pm – Squid
9pm – 9:30pm – Average Joe
10pm – 10:30pm – BILK

STAGE 9 – LEEDS BECKETT SU (MOMENTUM STAGE IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE INDEPENDENT)
3:30pm – 4:15pm – Dream Wife
4:45pm – 5:15pm – Gengahr
5:45pm – 6:15pm – Hak Baker
6:45pm – 7:30pm – Elder Island
8pm – 8:45pm – Ibibio Sound Machine
9:30pm – 10:45pm – Kate Tempest

STAGE 10 – LEEDS BECKETT SU STAGE 2 (GIGWISE STAGE)
12pm – 12:30pm – Curb
1pm – 1:30pm – Horror My Friend
2pm – 2:30pm – Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard
3pm – 3:30pm – Wovoka Gentle
4:15pm – 4:45pm – Saltwater Sun
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Heavy Rapids
6:15pm – 6:45pm – Be Charlotte
7:30pm – 8pm – Lion
8:45pm – 9:30pm – Lady Bird

STAGE 11 – LUU STYLUS (NME STAGE)
4pm – 4:45pm – Skinny Living
5:30pm – 6pm – C Duncan
6:30pm – 7:15pm – She Drew The Gun
7:45pm – 8:30pm – Goat Girl
9pm – 9:45pm – Confidence Man
10:30pm – 11:45pm – Metronomy

STAGE 12 – LUU REFECTORY (FARAH STAGE)
4:45pm – 5:30pm – Sea Girls
6pm – 6:30pm – Whenyoung
7pm – 7:45pm – The Academic
8:15pm – 9:15pm – Black Honey
9:45pm – 11:15pm – Tom Grennan

STAGE 12 – NORTHERN GUITARS CAFE BAR
12:30pm – 1pm – Mollie Coddled
1:30pm – 2pm – Trueman
2:30pm – 3pm – Luckie
3:30pm – 4pm – Aaron Smith
4:30pm – 5pm – Tom Joshua
5:30pm – 6pm – Liz Lawrence
6:30pm – 7pm – Tamu Massif
7:30pm – 8pm – Katie Pruitt
8:30pm – 9pm – Ruston Kelly

STAGE 13 – NATION OF SHOPKEEPERS
12pm – 12:30pm – Tamzene
1pm – 1:30pm – Eve Bell
2pm – 2:30pm – Bessie Turner
3pm – 3:30pm – Sam Tompkins
4pm – 4:30pm – James Gillespie
5pm – 5:30pm – Ruthanne
6pm – 6:30pm – Malena Zavala
7pm – 7:30pm – Balcony
8pm – 8:45pm – APRE

STAGE 14 – O2 ACADEMY LEEDS (LEEDS FESTIVAL PRESENTS)
3:15pm – 4:15pm – Drenge
4:45pm – 5:30pm – Marsicans
6pm – 6:45pm – Sam Fender
7:15pm – 8:15pm – The Sherlocks
9pm – 10:30pm – Sundara Karma

STAGE 15 – OPORTO (BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING WEST YORKSHIRE STAGE)
12pm – 12:30pm – La Rissa
1pm – 1:30pm – Cruel World
2pm – 2:30pm – Household Dogs
3pm – 3:30pm – Sophie and The Giants
4pm – 4:30pm – Thyla
5pm – 5:30pm – Pizzagirl
6pm – 6:30pm – Lauren Hibberd
7pm – 7:30pm – Far Caspian
8pm – 8:30pm – Zuzu

STAGE 16 – THE KEY CLUB
12pm – 12:30pm – Sunshine Frisbee Laserbeam
1pm – 1:30pm – Brand New Friend
2pm – 2:30pm – Saint Agnes
3pm – 3:30pm – DBOY
4pm – 4:30pm – Spielbergs
5pm – 5:30pm Hot Milk
6pm – 6:30pm – Death By Unga Bunga
7pm – 7:30pm – Lice
8pm – 8:45pm – Heavy Lungs
9:15pm – 10pm – Special Guest
11pm – Late – The Garage Club Night – Rock, Metal & Guilty Pleasures

STAGE 17 – THE LENDING ROOM
12pm – 12:30pm – Teeff
1pm – 1:30pm – Ivory Wave
2pm – 2:30pm – Alex Francis
3pm – 3:30pm – Sun Silva
4pm – 4:30pm – Big Society
5pm – 5:30pm – The Skinner Brothers
6pm – 6:30pm – Alligator
7pm – 7:30pm – Wild Youth
8pm – 8:30pm – Sad Boys Club
9pm – 9:30pm – Giant Rooks
10pm – 10:45pm – Larkins

STAGE 18 – THE SOCIAL
12:30pm – 1pm – Green Gardens
1:30pm – 2pm – Sam Wilde
2:30pm – 3pm – Lucas Watt
3:30pm – 4pm – Odina
4:30pm – 5pm – Pip Hall
5:30pm – 6pm – Luvia
6:30pm – 7pm – Beabadobee
7:30pm – 8pm – Archie Faulks

STAGE 19 – THE WARDROBE (DORK STAGE)
12pm – 12:45pm – Vant
1:15pm – 1:45pm – The Hubbards
2:15pm – 2:45pm – Bloxx
3:15pm – 3:45pm – No Hot Ashes
4:15pm – 4:45pm – The Lottery Winners
5:15pm – 5:45pm – Spinn
6:15pm – 6:45pm – Redfaces
7:15pm – 7:45pm – Sports Team
8:15pm – 9pm – The Snuts
9:30pm – 10pm – Swim Deep
11pm – Late – Bigmouth Presents The Official Live At Leeds Aftershow Party

STAGE 20 – THE WARDROBE BAR
12:45pm – 1:15pm – Ferris & Sylvester
1:45pm – 2:15pm – AK Patterson
2:45pm – 3:15pm – Sinead Campbell
3:45pm – 4:15pm – Jake Germain
4:45pm – 5:15pm – Shey Baba
5:45pm – 6:15pm – ADMT
6:45pm – 7:15pm – Jeffe
7:45pm – 8:15pm – John Buckley
9pm – 9:30pm – Matt Bowman
11pm – Late – Bigmouth Presents The Official Live At Leeds Aftershow Party

So, only 20 stages to work around. Not that difficult to plan your day, right? Get the Live At Leeds app and leave those print-outs and highlighters alone.

Live At Leeds tickets are on sale now for a mere £41.80 (inc booking fees) from here.

Share Button

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.